Posts tagged ‘Volleyball’

April 10, 2012

Athletic schedule 4/11-4/21/12

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, 4/11, EDISON at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS SOCCER, 4/11, GIRLS HIGH at GRATZ SUPERSITE, 3:15 PM

GIRLS BADMINTON, 4/12, FURNESS at 1900 S. 3RD STREET, 3:15 PM

BOYS TENNIS, 4/12, NORTHEAST at GLENDALE & BLEIGH, 3:15 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL, 4/12, NORTHEASTat  HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS JV SOFTBALL, 4/12, CENTRALat HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL, 4/12, ESPERANZA at FRONT & ERIE, 3:15 PM

TRACK & FIELD, 4/12, BODINE, FITZSIMONS, FLC, IMHOTEP, PALMER, at EDISON, 2:30 PM

BOYS LACROSSE, 4/13, AUDENREID at GRATZ SUPERSITE, 4:45 PM

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, 4/13, MASTERMANat 33RD & DIAMOND, 3:15 PM

GIRLS LACROSSE, 4/13, MASTERY CHARTER at NORTHEAST SUPERSITE, 3:15 PM

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, 4/16, FRANKFORD at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS LACROSSE, 4/16, GRATZ at GRATZ SUPERSITE, 4:45 PM

GIRLS BADMINTON, 4/17, RHODES at HOME, 3:15 PM

BOYS LACROSSE, 4/17, NORTHEAST at GRATZ SUPERSITE, 3:15 PM

BOYS TENNIS, 4/17, EDISON at 171 W. LUZERNE, 3:15 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL, 4/17, FLC at HOME, 3:15 PM

BOYS JV BASEBALL, 4/17, LINCOLN at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS JV SOFTBALL, 4/17, GIRLS HIGH at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL, 4/17, MASTERMAN at 33RD & DAUPHIN, 3:15 PM

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, 4/18, FTC at UNRUH & ERDRICK, 3:15 PM

GIRLS SOCCER, 4/18, PAC at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS BADMINTON, 4/19, FELS at 5900 LANGDON ST., 3:15 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL, 4/19, ALL PUBLIC TRIALS  TBD, 3:15 PM

BOYS TENNIS, 4/19, CENTRAL at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL, 4/19, PAC at CONWELL & BOULEVARD, 3:15 PM

TRACK & FIELD, 4/19, COMM TECH, E&S, GERMANTOWN, HOPE CHARTER, MASTERMAN at GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE, 2:30 PM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL, 4/20, ALL PUBLIC PRACTICE TBD, 3:15 PM

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, 4/20, GAMP at HOME, 3:15 PM

GIRLS SOCCER, 4/20, MASTERMAN at 42ND & PARKSIDE, 3:15 PM

BOYS LACROSSE, 4/21, GRATZ CHARTER at GRATZ SUPERSITE, 11:45 AM

GIRLS LACROSSE, 4/21, GIRLS HIGH at NORTHEAST SUPERSITE, 11:45 AM

March 27, 2012

Athletic schedule 3/28-3/31

3/28, BOYS VOLLEYBALL, E & S, Home at 10175 BUSTLETON AVE., 3:15 PM

3/28, BOYS TENNIS, FRANKFORD, Home at 10175  BUSTLETON AVE., 3:15 PM

3/28, GIRLS SOCCER, CENTRAL, Home at 10175 BUSTLETON AVE., 3:15 PM

3/28, GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL, CAPA, Home at 10175 BUSTLETON AVE., 3:15 PM

3/28, BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL, CENTRAL, Away at 15TH AND SUMERVILLE, 3:15 PM

3/28, GIRLS JV SOFTBALL, FRANKFORD, Away at SIMPSON PLAYGROUND ARROTT AND LARGE, 3:15 PM

3/28, TRACK AND FIELD, RUSH, BODINE, RHODES, LINCOLN, MASTBAUM, OVERBROOK, Away at LINCOLN, 2:30 PM

3/29, GIRLS LACROSSE, VAUX, Away at SOUTH PHILA SUPERSITE, 4:45 PM

3/29, GIRLS BADMINTON, FLC, Away at 616 N. 15TH STREET, 3:15 PM

3/29, GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL, GIRLS HIGH, Away at 15TH AND OLNEY DRIVEWAY, 3:15 PM

3/30, BOYS LACROSSE, DEL VAL, Away at GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE, 4:45 PM

3/30, BOYS JV BASEBALL, EDISON, Home at 10175 BUSTLETON AVE., 3:15 PM

3/30, GIRLS SOCCER, FTC, Away at TORRESDALE AND DEVEREAUX RD., 3:15 PM

3/31, GIRLS LACROSSE, NORTHEAST, Away at GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE, 11:45 AM

March 20, 2012

Athletic schedule 3/21-3/24

Boys volleyball, 3/21, Play Day, at E & S, 3:15 PM

Boys lacrosse, 3/23, Mastery-Shoemaker, at Gratz Supersite, 4:45 PM

Boys volleyball, 3/23, Lincoln, at Rowland & Vista, 3:15 PM

Girls soccer, 3/23, Bodine, at Rhawn & State Rd, 3:15 PM

Girls lacrosse, 3/24, Del Val, at Germantown Supersite, 11:45 AM

October 12, 2011

Athletic schedule 10/13-10/25/11

SPORT

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

V FIELD HOCKEY 10/13 NE
GLENDALE & BLEIGH
BOYS JV SOCCER 10/13 FTC Home
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 10/14 PALUMBO
1100 CATHERINE
V FIELD HOCKEY 10/14 FTC Home
V FOOTBALL 10/14 NE Home
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 10/17 SAUL Home
V FIELD HOCKEY 10/18 RHODES Home
JV FOOTBALL 10/18 G-TOWN Home
BOYS JV SOCCER 10/18 LINCOLN
ROWLAND & TUDOR
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 10/19 CENTRAL Home
V FIELD HOCKEY 10/20 CENTRAL 15TH & OLNEY 
V FOOTBALL 10/22 FRANKFORD NE SUPERSITE **
JV FOOTBALL 10/25 FRANKFORD LARGE & DYRE

All games begin at 3:00 pm except as noted. 

** game time 6:00 pm

May 2, 2011

Athletic activities 5/2-5/14

April 5, 2011

Athletic schedule 4/4-4/9/11

ATHLETICS ACTIVITIES

March 28, 2011

Athletic schedule 3/28-4/2/11

Activity

March 14, 2011

Athletic schedule 3/16-3/25/11

BOY’S TENNIS, 3/16, EDISON at Home
BOY’S VOLLEYBALL,  3/16, EDISON at Edison
GIRL’S LACROSSE,  3/17, NORTHEAST at S.Phila. SUPERSITE
BOY’S LACROSSE,  3/17, AUDENRIED at GRATZ SUPERSITE
BOY’S TENNIS, 3/21, NORTHEAST at GLENDALE & BLEIGH
BOY’S VOLLEYBALL, 3/23, E & S at Home
BOY’S VOLLEYBALL, 3/25, MASTERMAN at Home

All games at 3:15 pm

September 28, 2010

Athletic schedule 9/28-10/1/10

BOY’S JV SOCCER 9/28 RUSH H Home
GIRL’S VOLLEYBALL 9/28 MASTBAUM A FRANKFORD & CLEMENTINE
JV FOOTBALL 9/28 OVERBROOK H Home
VAR FIELD HOCKEY 9/28 LINCOLN H Home
BOY’S VAR SOCCER 9/29 LINCOLN A RYAN & SACKETT
GIRL’S TENNIS 9/29 GIRL’S HIGH A HAINES & ARDLEIGH
VAR FIELD HOCKEY 9/30 FRANKLIN TOWNE A 4131 UNRUH AVE.
CROSS COUNTRY 9/30 MEET A BELMONT PLATEAU
GIRL’S TENNIS 10/1 MASTERMAN H Home
GIRL’S VOLLEYBALL 10/1 GIRL’S HIGH H Home
VAR FOOTBALL 10/1 BARTRAM A 58th  & GRAYS
May 10, 2010

Athletic schedule 5/11-5/20/10

Sport DATE Opponent Location Time
BOY’S LACROSSE 5/11 AUDENREID GRATZ SUPERSITE OR WASHINGTON 3:15 PM
BOY’S VOLLEYBALL 5/12 MASTBAUM 3116 FRANKFORD 3:15 PM
GIRL’ S SOCCER 5/12 NE GLENDALE AND BLEIGH 3:15 PM
JV SOFTBALL 5/12 EDISON HUNTING PARK WEST OF FRONT 3:15 PM
TRACK AND FIELD 5/12 PUB. LEAGUE FIELD CHAMPS GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE 2:00 PM
VAR BASEBALL 5/12 FRANKFORD HOME 3:15 PM
GIRL’S LACROSSE 5/13 PICKETT GRATZ SUPERSITE 3:30 AM
BOY’S LACROSSE 5/13 ARCHBISHOP RYAN 11201 ACADEMY RD 3:45 PM
TRACK AND FIELD 5/13 PUB. LEAGUE TRACK CHAMPS NORTHEAST 2:00 PM
BOY’S VOLLEYBALL 5/14 FURNESS HOME 3:15 PM
GIRL’ S SOCCER 5/14 MAKE UP GAMES TBD 3:15 PM
VAR BASEBALL 5/14 GAMP HOME 3:15 PM
VAR BASEBALL 5/17 NUEVA HOME 3:15 PM
TRACK AND FIELD 5/19 DISTRICT XII FIELD CHAMPS GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE 1:00 PM
TRACK AND FIELD 5/20 DISTRICT XII TRACK CHAMPS NORTHEAST 1:00 PM